Rector (Oct 1982-April 1985)
Sweden

Rector (April 1985-Nov 1985)
United States

President (2009 - 31 May 2014) & Professor
United States
Ph.D. Marine Science, Louisiana State University

Rector/President (1996-2008)
Canada

Rector (1985-1989)
Sweden

Rector (1990-1996)
Australia